8U TB

2019 Spring Upcoming Events

DateTOURNAMENTTime/ResultsLocation

TEAM BATTING STATISTICS

PlayerPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSACTBROEAVG
Landon Powell141488111212002001400.571
Darian Lopez3636111973070006003200.528
Jovani Gonzalez3333917401126003002410.515
Joshua Lopez3838101920016107002100.500
Joe Fredman363611162131450010002900.444
Jackson Hernandez88231000100300400.375
Parker Lambropoulos3232512100240012001300.375
Hastin Muscato292908010121008001000.276
Brielle Bitz353539010451015001100.257
Carter Simpson242446101120014001000.250
Chance Simpson25252520011001400700.200

 

8U TB Maniacs Roster

#PlayerPositionHOMETOWNGRAD YRSCHOOLGPAHTWTB/T60YDVELOTOOLS
Landon Powell1B----------
Jackson Hernandez2B----------
1Joshua LopezSSRiverview, FL---4'153R/R---
2Darian LopezLF----------
3Brielle Bitz1B, 2B, SSRiverview, FL---3'1040R/R---
4Parker LambropoulosLFRiverview, FL---4'168R/R---
5Chance Simpson1B----------
6Carter SimpsonRF----------
7Hastin MuscatoCFTampa, FL---3'1052R/R---
27Jovani Gonzalez1BTampa, FL---4'355R/R---
77Joe Fredman2B----------

Coach EDDIE GONZALEZ

Nationality
pur Puerto Rico
Current Team
13U TB SSR, 8U TB, 18U TB UPPERCLASS
Birthday
November 16, 1983